UXDE dot Net

LG Optimus 4X HD debuts in India

By -

LG Optimus 4X HD Smartphone comes not only in selected counties of the World. Another major international market, India is ready to meet the high-end Quad-core Smartphone LG Optimus 4X HD from one of the World’s leading South Korean manufacturer LG Electronics. LG unveiled Android 4.0 Ice Cream Sandwich LG Optimus 4X HD Smartphone in Mumbai, saying that customers will find it in stores across the country “in the near future” with the price of 34,990 rupees (about $634 or 516 Euros).

At the moment, Optimus 4X HD is the flagship Smartphone of LG. It runs Android 4,0 Ice Cream Sandwich, and has a 4.7-inch display with 1280 x 720 pixels, quad-core processor Nvidia Tegra 3, 8-megapixel camera with video recording compatible with 1080p resolution, 1.3-megapixel front camera, 1 GB of RAM and 16 GB of internal memory.

Last year, LG was announced the first dual-core Smartphone on the NVIDIA Tegra 2. Now the Koreans are once again first, to get the taste of a quad-core platform Tegra 3. To be precise, the nuclei more – five. The fifth core Tegra 3 is involved at low loads (0 to 500 MHz) and is used to optimize energy consumption. If you use the mail or social networks, the Smartphone will run longer.

Let’s take a look at the characteristics of the new flagship Smartphone LG Optimus 4X HD:

  • Chipset: 1.5 GHz quad-core processor (NVIDIA Tegra 3)
  • Screen: 4.7 inch (1280 x 720) True HD with IPS
  • Memory: 16 GB and 8 GB eMMC LP DDR2
  • Camera: 8.0 megapixel BSI Sensor (primary) and 1.3 megapixel (Front)
  • OS: Android 4.0 Ice Cream Sandwich
  • Battery: 2150 mAh

As you can see, Optimus 4X HD is the most powerful Smartphone LG today. In this new and still looks just fine. The body thickness of 8.9 mm, and the perimeter of a real metal frame (not plastic coated with a metal). The back cover in a general style for the new LG grooved, ends are embossed texture (branded chip LG, starting with the PRADA 3.0), and in front of a huge screen with minimal margins. Taken together, looks nice, the model immediately makes an impression.

LG Optimus 4X HD has a very big competition from Samsung Galaxy S3 and HTC One X.Check out the difference between HTC One X vs. LG Optimus 4X HD.

Here is the complete technical specification of LG Optimus 4X HD:

Manufacturer:LG
Model:Optimus 4X HD
Other names:P880
Year:2012
Operating system:Android 4.0
Battery capacity. (MAh):2150
Dimensions (mm): (width x height x thickness)68 x 133 x 8.9
Weight (g):130
CPU:Quad core NVIDIA Tegra 3 AP30H
1.5Ghz/core
Memory RAM (MB):1024
Built-in Memory (GB):16
NetworkGSM 850, GSM 900, GSM 1800, GSM 1900, UMTS 900, UMTS 2100
Bluetooth:4.0
Wi-Fi:802.11b, g, n
Other:GPRS, EDGE, HSDPA, HSUPA, HSPA +, UMTS / WCDMA, GPS, NFC
Screen Size:4.7
Screen resolution (px):720 x 1280
Screen Type:IPS
Accelerator:NVIDIA ULP GeForce GPU
Camera back (MP):8
Auto Focus:Yes
Flash:Yes
Camera in the front (MP):1.3
Speaker:Mono
Output of earphones:3.5mm jack
SensorsG-Sensor, Gyro, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Digital Compass, FM-radio
Touch screen:capacitive
Buttons:touch buttons
Memory Cards:microSD, microSDHC
Connectors:microUSB
Features:MHL, BSI caera
AvailabilityYes

You can find veeshaal on , and .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>